Tuesday, 20 January 2015

VTC 2015 Day 20

Nearly three weeks into the challenge and we have rowed over 4,540,000 metres. Pretty darn impressive stuff!
Onto the standings, we are still in the top 25 world-wide teams residing in 22nd place sandwiched between CrossFit 212 and Capital Rowing Club.

Here are the current individual team standings:

1Steve ColesM47436,790
2Mark BowerM37411,856
3Kenneth MurdochM45325,350
4Phil HollinsM60247,659
5Bill SchmidtM54238,000
6Richard YoungM37232,568
7Todor PetrovM47207,200
8Neil RyanM47200,197
9Rob DruryM67172,895
10Dave RobertsM55171,054
11David GentryM44169,479
12David BroomfieldM32118,500
13Bouke DielemanM54107,034
14Leslie FoxM6598,459
15Jean CurranF6198,200
16Caroline JoynsonF4293,769
17John DigweedM4876,100
18Andy SoyringM5571,140
19Mike BodeM5768,944
20John BettsM6766,036
21Joseph SmyntekM3462,382
22Dave PongraczM4161,785
23Craig WaughM4461,233
24John GilesM5360,768
25Matthias RauschM3755,013
26Lance PetersM5455,000
27Edward JacksonM6152,500
28ALLAN HERONM5245,000
29Jonathan TurnsM4743,064
30Mark KaehlerM6042,466
31Fred RogersM4339,893
32Kevin SantoneM4835,000
33Norman HaasM5834,300
34Robert KubathM5533,958
35Robert TaylorM2928,382
36Craig OldakowskiM3325,000
37xavier harduinM4623,830
38Karyn McNamaraF4021,595
39Michael SiersM5021,254
40Tim WilliamsM4419,385
41Wayne HollinsheadM4919,159
42Matthew BrewsterM4317,400
43Jim MoldenhauerM5816,520
44Mike SchnellM4115,000
45Jeff KueckerM4715,000
46David BassM4712,120
47Lisa KueckerF485,000
48Phil YatesM504,582
49David HopkinsonM354,000
50Kim BlankenshipF510
51Peter YeelesM470
52ROBERT AYRESM570

2 comments:

  1. Apologies i haven't committed more metres. It's been very hot here with 40 degree plus days and have been busy fighting bush fires as part of my job this month.

    Some very impressive results there, keep up the fantastic work ETTers!

    Pongi :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Keep up the good work putting out fires Pongi! That's impressive stuff x

      Delete