Thursday, 29 March 2012

WEC 2012 Day 15 and another new team mate

Good news - we have been joined by a relation of Phil Nolan - Claire Nolan, 52 from the UK. Welcome to Empty the Tanks Claire, we hope you enjoy erging with us over the next few weeks.

Unfortunately, we have been pushed down into 13th place by Team Canada so we need to try to work our way back up the rankings over the Easter break.

An impressive amount of team mates have contributed 50k or more so far during this challenge.

WEC 2012 Day 15 = 45 team mates = 13/238 teams = 2,867, 327 metres = top 5%

1Christiane Racette-WhiteF45352,390
2Preston ZaleM57212,500
3hector m guerrero villaM49152,730
4David MarlarM55130,496
5Melissa de la CruzF38120,000
6Michael WhiteM45117,907
7John FewtrellM65110,000
8Mike PohlM42105,335
9Andy SoyringM5291,350
10Caroline JoynsonF3985,577
11Sean JoyceM3981,697
12Richard ConradM5181,415
13Mike SchnellM3876,820
14Phil VenablesM6475,820
15Phil NolanM5367,236
16Jean CurranF5866,000
17John GilesM5065,973
18Robert KubathM5265,417
19Pieter GoesM3560,381
20Norman HaasM5557,158
21Edward JacksonM5856,000
22Todor PetrovM4452,409
23Darren WhettonM3250,992

No comments:

Post a Comment